Skip to content
shoots.page Open the app

$7 to $42 a month, billed yearly

Pic-Time pricing: plans, storage and fees

Pic-Time costs $7 a month billed yearly ($8 monthly) for Beginner with 20 GB of photos, $21 ($25) for Professional with 100 GB and $42 ($50) for Advanced with unlimited photos under fair use. The free plan's 10 GB drops to 3 GB after 3 months, and store sales carry 15%, 8% or 6% commission on your markup. shoots.page only delivers photos, from JPEG to RAW: free up to 2 GB or 100 GB for USD 9 a month on Pro, and clients need no account.

Last updated

Make a free gallery No card needed. Pick your photos first, then sign in with Google.

Pic-Time plans and prices

Client Delivery Suite prices in US dollars for individual photographers, checked on Pic-Time's pricing page on 26 October 2026. New videos go into galleries from Professional up.
PlanBilled yearlyBilled monthlyStorageStore commission
Free$0$010 GB of photos, 3 GB after 3 months; 1 GB of video15%, whoever collects payment
Beginner$7 a month$8 a month20 GB of photos; 5 GB of video15%, whoever collects payment
Professional$21 a month$25 a month100 GB of photos; 30 GB of video8%, or 0% if you collect payment
Advanced$42 a month$50 a monthUnlimited photos under fair use; 60 GB of video6%, or 0% if you collect payment

What each plan adds

PlanWhat it adds
FreeUnlimited galleries, print store with 30+ labs and automatic fulfillment, album builder, sales automations, coupons and gift cards, mobile app
BeginnerYour logo and watermarks, live chat support for your clients
ProfessionalVideo in galleries, client selections, album proofing, custom domain, no Pic-Time branding, JPEG optimizer, custom products, slideshows in galleries, blog publishing
AdvancedUnlimited photo storage, AI album designer, client face and selfie search, 10,000+ music tracks, extra brands at $6 a month each

Add-ons and other Pic-Time prices

Art Store is a separate product for selling art, with 15% or 8% commission on its paid plans.
Add-onBilled yearlyBilled monthly
Video storage, 100 GB$10 a month$16 a month
Video storage, 1 TB$25 a month$42 a month
Video storage, 2.5 TB$40 a month$66 a month
Video storage, 5 TB$60 a month$100 a month
Art Store Professional$10 a month$12 a month
Art Store Advanced$17 a month$20 a month

How the store commission works

Pic-Time takes commission from your markup (your profit), never from production costs. When Pic-Time collects the payment, it keeps 15% on Free and Beginner, 8% on Professional and 6% on Advanced, which it says covers credit card fees and store maintenance. If you collect payment yourself through Stripe, PayPal, Square or offline, Professional and Advanced pay nothing, while Free and Beginner still pay 15%. On a print with a $20 markup, Pic-Time keeps $3 on Free or Beginner, $1.60 on Professional and $1.20 on Advanced.

The free plan

The Free plan costs $0, needs no credit card and starts with a 30-day trial of every Advanced feature. Photo storage is 10 GB for the account's first 3 months, trial included, then 3 GB. One week after that drop, galleries above 3 GB are permanently deleted, oldest first. Free galleries are also marked for deletion after 60 days without a login, followed by a 7-day countdown. You can't add your logo or watermark, and store sales always carry 15% commission.

Pic-Time vs shoots.page

Pic-Time is a client gallery with a print store built in; shoots.page only delivers photos.

WhatPic-Timeshoots.page
Free plan10 GB for 3 months, then 3 GB2 GB
100 GB of photos$21 a month billed yearly, $25 monthlyUSD 90 a year or USD 9 a month before applicable tax; EUR 80 or EUR 8 in Europe, VAT included
Photo filesJPEG and GIF, up to 100 MBJPEG, PNG, HEIC, TIFF, WebP and RAW, up to 1 GiB and 100 megapixels
SellingPrint store with 30+ labs, up to 15% commission on markupNo store; no commission on proofing extras
VideoIn galleries from Professional, up to 4KNot offered
If you stop payingBack to Free; galleries above 3 GB are deleted, oldest firstEvery original and live gallery stays; publishing more is blocked while live galleries are above 2 GB

When Pic-Time is worth paying for

When you only need delivery

Pic-Time pricing questions

Is Pic-Time free?

Yes. The Free plan is permanent and needs no credit card. It holds 10 GB of photos for the account's first 3 months, then 3 GB, plus 1 GB of video, and store sales carry 15% commission on your markup.

How much does Pic-Time cost per month and per year?

Beginner is $8 a month or $7 a month billed yearly ($84 a year), Professional $25 or $21 ($252), and Advanced $50 or $42 ($504). Yearly billing saves $12, $48 or $96. Promotional prices last for the first year only.

Does Pic-Time take a commission on sales?

Yes, on your markup only: 15% on Free and Beginner, 8% on Professional and 6% on Advanced. Professional and Advanced pay nothing when you collect payment yourself; Free and Beginner pay 15% either way.

How much storage do I get on Pic-Time?

Free: 10 GB of photos for 3 months, then 3 GB, and 1 GB of video. Beginner: 20 GB and 5 GB of video. Professional: 100 GB and 30 GB. Advanced: unlimited photos and 60 GB of video, though more than 20 GB per gallery or 100 GB of bandwidth a month may cost extra.

What happens when Pic-Time storage is full?

Pic-Time permanently deletes galleries above your limit: oldest first a week after the free plan drops to 3 GB or after a downgrade, and from 45 days after a failed payment. To stay under it, change plan, add video storage or delete galleries in Settings, Storage.

Is there a cheaper option for delivery only?

For 100 GB, yes: shoots.page Pro costs USD 9 a month or USD 90 a year before applicable tax, against $21 to $25 a month for Pic-Time Professional. Pic-Time Beginner costs less at $7 but holds 20 GB. shoots.page is free up to 2 GB, with no print store or video. See shoots.page pricing.

Only need to deliver the photos?

Pick your finished photos, sign in with Google and share one link your client opens without an account. Free up to 2 GB.

Prepare a gallery

Sources

Pic-Time pricing: Client Delivery Suite, Video Storage and Art Store. Help center: commission, collected payments, free storage, inactivity, failed payments, downgrades, unlimited storage, file limits, file types, storage settings and upgrades and promotions. One plan card says the free 10 GB drops after 6 months; the plan table and help center say 3 months. Checked on 26 October 2026.